STATE CONUSMER DISPUTES REDRESSAL COMMISSION

A, BLOCK, VIKAS BHAWAN, NEW DELHI 110002

 

No.F.1/SCDRC/2020/ Dated: 16.06.2020

 

NOTICE

 

It is notified for the information of all the lawyers and litigants that certified copy of the orders passed by this Commission are ready for issue under Order 21 of the Consumer Protection Regulations, 2005. The list of cases where certified copies are ready is indicated below. The parties can collect certified copy of the orders passed by this Commission from this Commission on the date and time indicated as under:-

It may be noted that no certified copy henceforth shall be issued by post.

 

S.NO.

CASE NO.

TITLE

CERTIFIED COPY TO BE COLLECTED ON

1.      

FA-524/2012

P.K. SOI VS. VGP AGRO FARM PVT. LTD.

22.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

2.      

FA-295/2018

STATE BANK OF INDIA VS. ASHOK KUMAR DAS

22.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

3.      

FA-603/2017

SH. ASHOK GARG VS. M/S SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO. LTD.

22.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

4.      

FA-599/2019

MR. MANISH GOYAL VS. DELHI JAL BOARD

22.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

5.      

FA-433/2016

SMART PHONE STORE VS. RAHUL DEV & ANR.

22.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

6.      

FA-347/2019

SURJIT SINGH VS. NATIONAL INSURANCE CO. LTD.

22.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

7.      

FA-14/2020

MS. MEENA VIDROHI VS. M/S PARASNATH DEVELOPERS LTD.

22.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

8.      

FA-401/2010

HIRALAL YADAV VS. STANDARD CHARTRED BANK

22.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

9.      

FA-73/2018

MOTOROLA MOBILITY INDIA PVT. LTD.

22.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

10.                        

FA-155/2019

MANAGER (COMMERCIAL), M/S AIR INDIA LTD. VS. M.S. SHARMA

22.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

11.                        

FA-124/2019

B.S. NEGI VS. BRILLIANT TUTORIALS & ANR.

23.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

12.                        

FA-307/2019

MR. PUNEET BADHWAR VS. ORIENTAL INSURANCE CO. LTD.

23.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

13.                        

FA-561/2019

PRIYANKA MITRA BHARDWAJ VS. HDFC BANK LTD.

23.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

14.                        

EX-130/2019

RENU BHATIA VS. UNITECH LTD.

23.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

15.                        

EX-111/2019

RADHIKA DEVI VS. M/S TATA AIG GENERAL INSURANCE CO. LTD.

23.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

16.                        

EX-13/2016

ANIL MALHOTRA VS. M/S PARSVNATH DEVELOPERS LTD.

23.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

17.                        

C-957/2019

SAMIR KUMAR AGGARWAL VS. BAJAJ ALLIANZ GENERAL INSURANCE CO. LTD.

23.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

18.                        

C-08/2018

MR. PREMENDRA GUPTA & ANR. VS. UNITECH LTD. & ANR.

23.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

19.                        

C-1001/2019

MRS. PINKY GUPTA VS. MAXHEIGHTS TOWNSHIP AND PROJECT LTD.

23.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

20.                        

C-1000/2019

SH. KARAM VIR SINGH GUPTA VS. MAXHEIGHTS TOWNSHIP AND PROJECT LTD.

23.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

21.                        

C-290/2018

SH. ARNIT KUMAR SHARMA VS. M/S AURAM PORJECT & ORGANIC SMART CITY DEPARTMENT AIRWIL/JKM INFRACON PVT. LTD.

24.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

22.                        

C-463/2018

MR. NITIN AGGARWAL VS. M/S IMPERIA STRUCTURES LTD.

24.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

23.                        

C-697/2016

TARU GUPTA & ANR. VS. UNIVERSAL BUILDWELL PVT. LTD.

24.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

24.                        

C-501/2017

COL. SHUBHRANT SHANKAR VS. UNITECH LTD. & ANR.

24.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

25.                        

C-418/2018

MOHD. IQBAL SHAMSI VS. M/S UNITECH LTD.

24.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

26.                        

RP-69/2019

APPLE INDIA PVT. LTD. VS. PRAVEEN KHURANA & ANR.

24.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

27.                        

RP-16/2019

HDFC LTD. BANK VS. RAKESH KUMAR & ORS.

24.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

28.                        

C-54/2017

KANCHAN SACHDEV & ANR. VS M/S MVL LIMITED

24.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

29.                        

C-225/2017

HARI SHANKER MISHRA & ANR. VS AVJ DEVLOPERS (INDIA) PVT. LTD.

24.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

30.                        

C-575/2014

SH. MANISH AGGARWAL & ANR. VS M/S TDI INFRASTRUCTURE PVT. LTD.

24.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

31.                        

C-706/2017

GYANENDRA KUMAR SRIVASTAVA VS PIYUSH BUILDWELL INDIA LIMITED

25.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

32.                        

C-111/2015

NAVNEET SHARMA & ANR. VS M/S JAY PRAKASH ASSOCIATES LTD. & ANR.

25.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

33.                        

C-48/2017

ANAND SHANKAR SINGH & ANR VS UNITECH LTD.

25.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

34.                        

C-642/2015

AMITABH PRAKASH SAXENA VS JAIPURIA BUILDCON PVT. LTD. & ANR.

25.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

35.                        

C-1321/2017

TEJINDER SINGH & ANR. VS M/S EMAAR MGF LAND LTD.

25.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

36.                        

C-659/2019

SH. KRISHNA JOISA H. & ANR. VS M/S UNITECH LTD.

25.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

37.                        

C-847/2015

SH. DEEPAK GOELVS M/S TODAY HOMES NOIDA PVT. LTD. & ANR.

25.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

38.                        

C-1311/2018

MR. AMANDEEP SINGH KAJAL VS M/S EARTH INFRASTRUCTURES LTD.

25.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

39.                        

C-31/2015

HARENDRA SINGH BHANDARI VS M/S BPTP LTD. & ANR.

25.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

40.                        

C-32/2015

JAGDEV KUMAR & ANR.VS M/S BPTP LTD. & ANR.

25.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

41.                        

C-33/2015

SAMIR MALIK & ANR. VS M/S BPTP LTD. & ANR.

26.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

42.                        

C-41/2015

ATUL SEHGAL VS M/S BPTP LTD. & ANR.

26.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

43.                        

C-585/2019

SH. SATYAWAN VS M/S JAI KRISHNA ARTEC-J.V.

26.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

44.                        

C-1796/2017

DR. VIRENDRA SINGH VERMA & ANR. VS JINDAL PROMOTERS PVT. LTD.

26.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

45.                        

C-179/2014

MR. PAWAN WALYAT & ORS VS M/S MVL LTD. & ORS.

26.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

46.                        

C-584/2019

SH. SATYAWAN VS M/S JAI KRISHNA ARTEC-J.V.

26.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

47.                        

C-431/2018

MR. BILAL AHSAN VS M/S UNITECH LTD.

26.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

48.                        

C-1414/2017

ASHA MALHOTRA & ANR.VS M/S UNITECH LTD.

26.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

49.                        

C-878/2018

DR. RAVINDER AMRAIK VS AGRANTE DEVELOPERS PVT. LTD.

26.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

50.                        

C-921/2019

DINBANDHU KUMAR PRASAD VS M/S ELAN BUILDCON PVT. LTD. & ANR.

26.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

51.                        

C-741/2017

ACHIN BIRPALIA VS M/S ASSOTECH LTD.

27.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

52.                        

C-849/2017

AMIT ARORA VS UNITECH PVT. LTD.

27.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

53.                        

C-475/2013

SH. DEEPAK KUMAR VS. M/S BPTP LTD.

 

27.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

54.                        

C-524/2013

SH. SUDHEESH VASUDEVAN VS. M/S BPTP LTD.

 

27.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

55.                        

C-607/2013

SH. RAHUL RAIZADA VS. M/S BPTP LTD.

 

27.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

56.                        

C-336/2015

BHIKAM CHAND GOYAL VS M/S HORIZON CONCEPT PVT. LTD. & ANR.

29.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

57.                        

C-191/2017

KANCHAN SACHDEV & ANR. VS M/S MVL LIMITED

29.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

58.                        

C-605/2019

ANSHU MAHAJAN VS VODAFONE IDEA LTD.

29.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

59.                        

C-227/2017

KULBIR SINGH VS AVJ DEVLOPERS (INDIA) PVT. LTD.

29.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

60.                        

C-36/2018

POOJA SHARMA VS M/S BOP PROJECTS (P) LTD. & ANR.

29.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

61.                        

C-573/2013

NISHANT AGGARWAL VS M/S SUPERTECH LTD.

29.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

62.                        

C-599/2013

VIKAS GOYAL & ORS. VS M/S UNIVERSAL BUILDWELL & ORS.

29.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

63.                        

C-445/2019

MR. AMIL RAJIV & ANR. VS M/S PARAMOUNT PROPBUILD PVT. LTD. & ANR.

29.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

64.                        

C-596/2019

VIBHOR JAIN VS. APOLLO MUNICH HEALTH INSURANCE

29.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

65.                        

C-600/2013

VIKAS GOYAL VS M/S UNIVERSAL BUILDWELL

29.06.2020 FROM 2.00 AM TO 4.00 PM

66.                        

C-668/2015

MS. GAYETI SINGH VS S.J. HEALTH CARE PVT. LTD. & ANR.

30.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

67.                        

C-71/2020

VIPIN GARG & ANR VS ARENA SUPERSTRUCTURES PVT LTD

30.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

68.                        

C-351/2018

SH. BIDYUT ROY VS M/S EARTH ICONIC INFRASTRUCTURE PVT. LTD. & ANR.

30.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

69.                        

C-370/2013

AHMAR LATEEF & ANR. VS MVL LTD.

30.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

70.                        

C-980/2017

ISHWAR SINGH VS M/S EMAAR MGF LAND LIMITED

30.06.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

71.                        

C-669/2018

SH. JASBIR SINGH VS BPTP LTD.

01.07.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

72.                        

C-1063/2019

SANJEEV SHARMA VS METRO HOSPITAL & CANCER INSTT.

01.07.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

73.                        

C-613/2015

PANKAJ CHOPRA VS UNITECH LTD.

01.07.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

74.                        

C-139/2018

AMIT KUMAR SETHI VS ERA LANDMARKS LTD.

01.07.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

75.                        

C-73/2020

NEERAJ GARG VS M/S PIYUSH IT SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.

01.07.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

76.                        

C-37/2018

PRIYANK GUPTA VS BOP PROJECTS

01.07.2020 FROM 2.00 PM TO 4.00 PM

77.                        

EX-93/2019

SHOBHIT GUPTA VS DDA

01.07.2020 FROM 2.00 PM TO 4.00 PM

78.                        

RP-77/19

FULLERTION INDIA CERDIT VS JAGMOHAN GUPTA

01.07.2020 FROM 2.00 PM TO 4.00 PM

79.                        

RP-57/2019

APPLE INDIA PVT. LTD. VS PRAVEEN KHURANA

01.07.2020 FROM 2.00 PM TO 4.00 PM

80.                        

FA-655/2014

THE GOVT. OF INDIA & ANR. VS M/S ANNAVARAM CONCRETE PVT. LTD.

01.07.2020 FROM 2.00 PM TO 4.00 PM

81.                        

FA-615/2014

THE VYSYA BANK LTD. VS M/S KIDAR SONS JEWELERS & ANR.

02.07.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

82.                        

FA-464/2019

RAM SEWAK PRASAD VS M/S ORIENTAL INSU. CO. LTD.

02.07.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

83.                        

FA-415/2019

SUSHANT KUMAR VS L & T INSU.

02.07.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

84.                        

FA-463/2019

LATA PAMNANI VS BSES RAJDHANI POWER LTD.

02.07.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

85.                        

C-1646/2018

KULWINDER SINGH VS KLJ DEV. PVT. LTD.

02.07.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

86.                        

C-966/2016

VIR SINGH VS UNITECH LTD.

02.07.2020 FROM 2.00 PM TO 4.00 PM

87.                        

C-183/2015

SATBIR SINGH SAWHNEY VS M/S JMD LTD.

02.07.2020 FROM 2.00 PM TO 4.00 PM

88.                        

C-1046/2019

JONALI BISWAS VS CONSCIENT INFRA. PVT. LTD. & ANR.

02.07.2020 FROM 2.00 PM TO 4.00 PM

89.                        

C-1188/2016

RAJIV SHARMA VS PARSVNATH DEVELOPERS LTD. & ANR.

02.07.2020 FROM 2.00 PM TO 4.00 PM

90.                        

C-686/2018

MANOJ KUMAR VS M/S GANPATI BUILDERS

02.07.2020 FROM 2.00 PM TO 4.00 PM

91.                        

C-69/2013

NEERAJ KUMAR VS BPTP LTD.

03.07.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

92.                        

C-27/2020

MINNIE AHLUWALIA VS MAX BUPA LIFE INSURANCE CO. LTD.

03.07.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

93.                        

C-35/2018

RAJWINDERE KAUR VS M/S TODAY HOMES & INFRA. PVT. LTD.

03.07.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

94.                        

C-343/2012

JAI BHAGWAN KAPUR VS MEDIA VIDEO LTD.

03.07.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

95.                        

C-480/2019

ARUN BHARDWAJ VS TDI INFRA. PVT. LTD.

03.07.2020 FROM 11.30AM TO 1.30 PM

96.                        

C-44/2020

ARVIND VERMA VS M/S ICICI BANK LTD. & ANR.

03.07.2020 FROM 2.00 PM TO 4.00 PM

97.                        

C-98/2019

PRABHJEET SINGH VS M/S PARSVNATH DEV. LTD.

03.07.2020 FROM 2.00 PM TO 4.00 PM

98.                        

C-523/2017

SHOCHAND VS M-TECH DEV. LTD. & ANR.

03.07.2020 FROM 2.00 PM TO 4.00 PM

99.                        

C-1145/2018

TARUN SACHDEVA VS ARMED FORCES OFFICIALS WELFARE ORG.

03.07.2020 FROM 2.00 PM TO 4.00 PM

100.                   

C-838/2018

RAJIV KUMAR SINGH VS UNITECH LTD.

03.07.2020 FROM 2.00 PM TO 4.00 PM

(M.K. Gupta)

Registrar, State Commission